Special Purpose Personal Data Consent Form

EXPLICIT CONSENT FORM

REGARDING SPECIAL PURPOSE PERSONAL DATA

IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW (“PDPL”) (KVKK)

 

In accordance with the “Personal Data Protection Law ” numbered 6698 and the “Regulation on Personal Health Data”, I approve with my explicit consent and free will that my health insurance information, laboratory and imaging results, health reports, disease and treatment history information, drug use information, chronic disease information and other similar health and sexual life data via the www.turkishmedicalcity.com website via the call center numbered +90 850 259 45 02 and via the whatsapp communication line numbered +90 534 893 62 87 that are to be provided through the center, website and similar channels by myself verbally, in writing, visually or electronically for the subject and purposes of;
• Conducting the processes regarding the presentation and performance of the products and services offered by USHAŞ,
• Conducting medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning, managing and mediating health services and financing,
• Fulfilling the administrative and commercial activities of USHAŞ arising from the Decree Law No. 663, the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102 and other legal regulations,
• Planning and execution of the activities required for the products and services offered by USHAŞ to be customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people
• Confirmation of identity,
• Archiving / storing data on health and financial services in accordance with the legislation,
• Conducting accounting and financial processes,
• Receiving and evaluating requests and complaints,
• Planning patient relationship processes,
• Sharing the requested information with the Ministry of Health and other public institutions and organizations
• Carrying out risk management and quality improvement activities,
• Fulfillment of legal and regulatory requirements,
• Follow-up and execution of legal transactions,
• Fulfilling the requests of official institutions,
• Carrying out information security activities,
• Performing audit and ethical activities,
• Providing information for participation in existing campaigns or possible campaigns, designing and communicating concrete and intangible benefits.

to be processed and stored by USHAŞ, to be shared with State Hospitals, City Hospitals affiliated to the Republic of Turkey Ministry of Health, with the Ministry of Health and its affiliated and related institutions and organizations, all kinds of judicial authorities and the General Directorate of Police and other official institutions, with the third parties, representatives, lawyers, and without being restricted with these, with the companies and partnerships and regulatory and supervisory bodies from which USHAS receives consultancy services for the purpose of providing health service, respecting the rules regarding the transfer of personal data, I approve with my explicit consent and free will.